intelligent inverter IGBT mini welder arc welding machine

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $20-60 / Pieces | 500 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
with cartons.
Port
Ningbo , or Shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 30 days after payment

SMALLEST ARC WELDER EVER !! 

 

 

Product Description

 

Features :

 

  1. Smoothly runs a wide range of rods from 1.6-4.0mm .
  2. Stable arc DC inverter IGBT technology ,High duty cycle ,
  3. Portable design , excellent overload and anti-static protection ,
  4. Easy arc start and deep penetration ability .
  5. Easy arc start and strong compensation capability, high frequency ,fan cooled .
  6. Suitable for welding carbon steel, alloy steel, cast iron, stainless steel ,etc.
  7. compete with electrode holder , earth clamp , face mask , hammer .

Product Details

The incredible Poney MMA mini welder is a big hit  after we launched it in the early of 2013 .Itis swiftly catching up attention and increasing in popularity all across the world . This lightweight high-tech mini welder features IGBT inverter technology that gives perfect welding performance for quick start, deep penetration and the best polished weld finish with accurate stability of the Arc. it is suitable for running 1.6 - 5mm welding rod , duty cycle can reach as high as 80 % and more . The all new welding tool is increasingly becoming one of the most wanted inverter welder and it is precisely designed for home use .

 

 

 MINI-125MINI-145MINI-160MINI-180MINI-200MINI-220
Power voltage(V)230230230230230230
Frequency (HZ)50/6050/6050/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated input capacity(KVA)3.93.95.36.27.17.3
No-load voltage(v)626276767676
Output current range(A)20-12010-14010-16010-18010-20010-220
Suitable welding rod(mm)1.6-3.21.6-4.01.6-4.01.6-4.01.6-5.01.6-5.0
Duty cycle(%)808080808080
Power factor0.930.930.930.930.930.93
Cool typeFANFANFANFANFANFAN
Weight (kg)22.22.533.53.5
2.333.54.55/
Dimensions (cm)23x8.5x1523x8.5x1523x9.5x1525x11x15.525x11x15.525x11x15.5
25x11x15.525x11x15.527.5x12x1927.5x12x1927.5x12x19/

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Company Information

  

The Zhejiang Poney Electric Co.,Ltd is an export oriented enterprise which specializes in R&D , manufacturing , and sale. We are providing a diverse range of products which include welding machine , plasma cutting machine and battery charger . We believe quality is the key in the international arena ,thus sound management system and strict quality control system have been established to ensure stable performances of the goods . due to enormous investment on digital and automatic equipment , we have tripled our production capability .We pursue excellence by valuing the idea “ be careful in each detail , providing the world with the finest products “. 

 

Canton Fair